Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen , 11/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8km, climb: 560m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,223.66 + (77.91 x (5,391.89 - T)) / 1,068.88
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:59:14 1358
2 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:05:10 1332
3 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:08:24 1318
4 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:08:26 1317
5 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:12:00 1302
6 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:13:08 1297
7 James Chapman BL M 1984 01:14:00 1293
8 Laura King EUOC F 1999 01:14:18 1292
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:14:49 1289
10 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:15:32 1286
11 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:16:13 1283
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:17:17 1279
13 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:18:31 1273
14 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:20:17 1266
15 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:22:53 1254
16 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:25:13 1244
17 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:27:39 1233
18 Sam New NWO M 1997 01:28:26 1230
19 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:28:55 1228
20 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:32:30 1212
21 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:33:12 1209
22 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:34:22 1204
23 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:34:30 1203
24 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:35:50 1198
25 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:36:30 1195
26 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:38:35 1186
27 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:43:25 1164
28 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:46:20 1152
29 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:47:46 1145
30 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:48:57 1140
31 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:49:43 1137
32 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 01:54:18 1117
33 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:58:08 1100
34 Emma Stuart BL F 1990 01:58:45 1097
35 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 02:05:42 1067
36 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 02:15:03 1026
- Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:59:52
- Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:06:14
- Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:50:47
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39