Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Regional Event, 13/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/glovers-wood-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 180m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,105.81 + (88.14 x (5,151.63 - T)) / 939.29
Other courses: Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:48:25 1317
2 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:57:31 1265
3 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:59:58 1252
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:01:21 1244
5 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:03:00 1235
6 Patrick Watts M 1999 01:03:35
7 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:05:28
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:07:23 1210
9 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:07:23 1210
10 Chloë Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:08:23 1204
11 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 01:09:00 1201
12 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:09:14 1199
13 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:09:43 1197
14 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:09:51 1196
15 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:09:52 1196
16 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:10:43 1191
17 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:11:22 1187
18 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:11:32 1186
19 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:11:56 1184
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:12:44 1180
21 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:12:51 1179
22 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:13:32 1175
23 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:13:42 1174
24 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:15:45 1163
25 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:15:46 1163
26 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:16:07 1161
27 Aigars Gedroics BOF M 1984 01:16:50 1157
28 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:16:55 1156
29 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:18:36 1147
30 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:18:49 1145
31 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:18:49 1145
32 Angel Georgiev SLOW M 1988 01:19:27 1142
33 Théophane Roux SLOW M 2003 01:20:33 1136
34 Vasil Peykov SLOW M 1993 01:20:53 1134
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:59 1133
36 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:21:21 1131
37 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:21:45 1129
38 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:22:16 1126
39 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:22:26 1125
40 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:22:38 1124
41 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:23:52 1117
42 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:24:25 1114
43 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:24:56 1111
44 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:25:37 1107
45 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:25:42 1107
46 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:25:53 1106
47 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:26:07 1104
48 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:26:16 1104
49 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:27:54 1094
50 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:28:37 1090
51 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:28:42 1090
52 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:29:10 1087
53 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:29:21 1086
54 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:30:01 1082
55 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:30:46 1078
56 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:30:58 1077
57 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:31:33 1074
58 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 01:31:36 1073
59 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:32:16 1070
60 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:33:25 1063
61 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:38:01 1037
62 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:39:06 1031
63 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:39:17 1030
64 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:39:44 1028
65 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:40:11 1025
66 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:40:48 1022
67 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:40:49 1022
68 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:41:03 1020
69 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 01:41:06 1020
70 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:42:33 1012
71 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:42:39 1011
72 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 01:44:06 1003
73 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:45:14 997
74 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:46:59 987
75 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 01:47:22 985
76 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:50:43 966
77 Natalia de Martin Garrido SLOW F 1994 01:51:00 964
78 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:52:24 956
79 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:53:27 950
80 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:58:59 919
81 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:18:52 807
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:12:05
- Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:17:52
- Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 01:27:50
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:33:37
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:40:53
- Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:53:39
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87