Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Regional Event, 13/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/glovers-wood-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 125m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:46:08
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:49:38
3 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:51:04
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:14
5 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:54:12
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:55:05
7 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:55:37
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:56:23
9 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:56:44
10 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:04:26
11 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:04:44
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:06:38
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:07:23
14 Phoebe King GO F 2004 01:07:25
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:08:29
16 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:08:39
17 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:11:19
18 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:35
19 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 01:11:44
20 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:11:55
21 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:12:35
22 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:12:37
23 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:13:09
24 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:13:18
25 Steve Southall SO M 1955 01:14:15
26 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 01:17:11
27 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:17:38
28 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:18:36
29 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:18:37
30 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:18:41
31 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:18:47
32 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:18:59
33 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:19:09
34 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:20:57
35 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:22:08
36 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:23:23
37 Ellie Upton MV F 1995 01:24:08
38 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:24:09
39 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:24:26
40 Daniel Jones SO M 1981 01:25:20
41 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:25:43
42 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:29:09
43 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:29:13
44 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:29:13
45 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:29:50
46 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:30:00
47 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:30:24
48 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:30:27
49 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:31:27
50 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:31:49
51 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:31:52
52 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:32:07
53 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:33:01
54 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:33:19
55 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:34:18
56 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:34:20
57 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:34:43
58 Luke Corkill SPOOK M 1975 01:34:44
59 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:35:22
60 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:35:48
61 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:35:57
62 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:36:01
63 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:36:20
64 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:36:48
65 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:39:42
66 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:41:34
67 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:43:02
68 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:46:45
69 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:51:27
70 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:51:52
71 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:55:25
72 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:57:50
73 Michael White MV M 1937 02:43:59
- Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:58:03
- Emma Smith SLOW F 1989 01:02:21
- Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 01:03:09
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:10:21
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77