Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Regional Event, 13/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/glovers-wood-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4km, climb: 75m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
822.60 + (151.00 x (5,365.81 - T)) / 1,292.41
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:54:32 1067
2 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:57:30 1046
3 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 01:04:06
4 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:04:24 998
5 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:05:15 992
6 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:43 989
7 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:07:37 976
8 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:08:51 967
9 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:17:26 907
10 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:17:32 906
11 Carol House SO F 1956 01:18:22 900
12 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:20:41 884
13 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:34 871
14 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:23:00 868
15 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:24:42 856
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:25:04 853
17 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:26:11 845
18 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:27:11 838
19 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:28:38 828
20 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:29:21 823
21 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:30:40 814
22 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:33:14 796
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:34:06 790
24 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:35:47 778
25 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:36:28 773
26 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:36:55 770
27 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:39:51 750
28 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:41:16 740
29 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:44:56 714
30 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:51:40 667
31 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:52:23 662
32 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:52:41 660
33 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:53:00 657
34 Hils Jago LOK F 1945 02:06:13 565
35 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:47:17 277
36 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 02:58:06 201
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:11:14
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:24:41
- Colin Merry DFOK M 1953 02:07:39
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39