Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Sprint Champs, 04/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=810

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1B (length: 1.6km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.71 + (102.99 x (1,058.80 - T)) / 177.37
Other courses: 1A | 2A | 3A | 4A | 2B | 3B | 4B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:11:30 1361
2 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:13:37 1287
3 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:14:03 1272
4 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:14:18 1263
5 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:14:19 1263
6 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 00:14:25 1259
7 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:29 1257
8 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:14:42 1249
9 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:14:52 1244
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:14:58 1240
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:15:28 1223
12 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:15:31 1221
13 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:15:38 1217
14 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:15:58 1205
15 Kenneth Bridger MV M 1988 00:16:00 1204
16 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:16:06 1201
17 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:16:10 1198
18 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:16:11 1198
19 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:16:16
20 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:16:23 1191
21 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:17:10 1163
22 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:17:17 1159
23 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 00:17:19 1158
24 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:17:23
25 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 00:17:26 1154
26 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:17:33 1150
27 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:17:35 1149
28 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:18:07 1130
29 Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:18:19
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:18:26 1119
31 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 00:18:30 1117
32 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 00:18:32 1116
33 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:18:40 1111
34 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:18:46 1108
35 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:19:09 1094
36 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:19:15 1091
37 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:19:21 1087
38 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:19:29 1083
39 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:19:52 1069
40 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:19:56 1067
41 Dorian Kopij SAX M 2003 00:20:11 1058
42 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:20:30 1047
43 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:20:48 1037
44 Ian Hylton TVOC M 1969 00:20:54 1033
45 JB Rae-Smith DFOK M 1963 00:21:00 1030
46 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:21:39 1007
47 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:22:04 993
48 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:23:03 958
49 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:23:14 952
50 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:24:17 915
51 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:24:21 913
52 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:24:24 911
53 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:25:55 859
- Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill LOK M 1998 00:14:54
- Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:15:47
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:21:24
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56