Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Salisbury City Race (UKOL), 06/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sarumo.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) (length: 3.8km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
966.79 + (141.87 x (3,116.22 - T)) / 620.24
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) | UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:34:11 1210
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:56 1173
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:37:22 1167
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:18 1154
5 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:38:48 1147
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:05 1129
7 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:40:17 1127
8 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:40:51 1119
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:41:10 1115
10 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:41:49 1106
11 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:42:00 1103
12 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:42:55 1091
13 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:43:16 1086
14 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:43:21 1085
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:43:23 1084
16 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:43:31 1082
17 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:06 1074
18 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:44:19 1071
19 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:44:42 1066
20 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:44:42 1066
21 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:45:24 1057
22 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:46:10 1046
23 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:46:11 1046
24 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:46:20 1044
25 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:46:38 1040
26 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:46:54 1036
27 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:47:03 1034
28 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:47:48 1024
29 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:47:53 1022
30 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:47:54 1022
31 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:48:04 1020
32 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:48:20 1016
33 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:48:31 1014
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:48:38 1012
35 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:48:49 1010
36 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:48:59 1007
37 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:49:03 1006
38 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:49:10 1005
39 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:50:23 988
40 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:50:56 981
41 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:50:57 980
42 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:51:07 978
43 Steve Beverley SARUM M 1952 00:51:11 977
44 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:51:17 976
45 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:51:56 967
46 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:52:20 961
47 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:52:45 956
48 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:53:07 951
49 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:53:32 945
50 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:54:36 930
51 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:54:38 930
52 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:55:06 923
53 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:55:08 923
54 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:55:34 917
55 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:56:00 911
56 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:56:04 910
57 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:56:06 910
58 Eamon Staunton WIM M 00:56:29 904
59 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:57:21 893
60 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:42 888
61 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:04 883
62 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:58:55 871
63 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:59:03 869
64 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:59:52 858
65 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:59:56 857
66 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:00:30 849
67 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:00:43 846
68 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:00:53 844
69 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:00:54 844
70 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:01:56 830
71 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:01:58 829
72 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:02:05 828
73 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:02:36 820
74 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:02:36 820
75 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:02:45 818
76 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:02:53 817
77 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:03:14 812
78 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:03:29 808
79 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:04:44 791
80 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:05:15 784
81 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:06:02 773
82 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:28 767
83 Philip May OD M 1952 01:07:43 750
84 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:08:59 733
85 Fiona Cox SARUM F 1961 01:16:32 629
86 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:20:08 580
87 Isobel Gannon WIM F 1957 01:20:33 574
88 Hannah Pickles AIRE F 1993 01:42:13 277
89 Louise Light SOC F 1967 01:48:17 193
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89