Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL), 22/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_22/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 5.275km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
990.48 + (103.94 x (1,820.71 - T)) / 345.70
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:19:58 1178
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:20:39 1165
3 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:21:32 1149
4 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:21:38 1148
5 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:22:32 1131
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:23:48 1109
7 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:24:06 1103
8 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:24:13 1101
9 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:24:30 1096
10 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:24:55 1088
11 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:25:01 1087
12 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:25:04 1086
13 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:25:10 1084
14 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:25:19 1081
15 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:25:22 1080
16 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:25:22 1080
17 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:25:34 1077
18 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:25:41 1075
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:26:02 1068
20 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:26:04
21 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:26:13 1065
22 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:26:18 1063
23 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:26:40 1057
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:26:45 1055
25 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:26:50 1054
26 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:27:03 1050
27 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:27:15 1046
28 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:27:29 1042
29 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:27:51 1035
30 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:28:11 1029
31 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:28:14 1029
32 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:28:24 1026
33 Denise Wright MAROC F 1967 00:28:31
34 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:28:38 1021
35 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:28:39 1021
36 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:28:54 1017
37 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:29:01 1014
38 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:29:13 1011
39 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:29:28 1006
40 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:29:58 997
41 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:29:59 997
42 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:30:10 994
43 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 00:30:16 992
44 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:30:32 987
45 Steve Ewens FVO M 1956 00:30:35 986
46 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:31:07 977
47 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:31:07 977
48 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:31:12 975
49 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:31:12 975
50 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 00:31:21 972
51 Áine Heffernan EUOC F 2001 00:31:27
52 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:31:31 969
53 Axelle Orlando EUOC F 2001 00:31:56
54 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:32:08 958
55 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:32:34 950
56 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:32:44 947
57 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:32:57 943
58 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:33:01 942
59 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:33:39 931
60 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:33:41 930
61 Alex Stuart ESOC M 1970 00:33:58 925
62 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:35:05 905
63 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:35:21 900
64 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:35:25 899
65 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1957 00:35:27
66 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:35:31 897
67 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 00:35:37 895
68 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:35:57 889
69 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:36:07 886
70 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:36:07 886
71 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:36:15 884
72 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:37:36 860
73 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:39:02 834
74 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:39:57 817
75 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:40:16 812
76 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:41:52 783
77 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:41:53 782
78 Callum McIntyre INT M 2001 00:42:23
79 Karen White LEI F 1967 00:42:33 770
80 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1967 00:43:41
81 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:44:44 731
82 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:46:44 695
83 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:49:08 652
84 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:49:55 637
85 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:53:33 572
- Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:24:07
- Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:32:03
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87