Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2021, 27/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,115.18 + (94.14 x (4,337.72 - T)) / 723.18
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short G | Short Green | Green | Short Blue | Black | Brown | Short Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:45:24 1325
2 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:52:11 1272
3 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:53:07 1265
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:53:51 1259
5 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:55:27
6 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:57:21 1232
7 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:59:22 1216
8 Evie Conway AIRE M 1963 01:00:03
9 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:01:33 1199
10 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:01:56 1196
11 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:02:41 1190
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:03:03 1187
13 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:17 1186
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:03:39 1183
15 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:03:48 1182
16 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:06:46 1158
17 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:06:50 1158
18 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:08:00 1149
19 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:08:39 1144
20 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:08:45 1143
21 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:08:51 1142
22 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:09:12 1139
23 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:09:34 1136
24 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:09:42 1135
25 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:09:42 1135
26 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:10:08 1132
27 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:10:12
28 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:10:40 1128
29 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:11:46 1119
30 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:12:36 1113
31 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:12:45 1112
32 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:12:58 1110
33 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:13:44 1104
34 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:14:29 1098
35 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:15:32 1090
36 Paul Turnock MDOC M 1979 01:17:03 1078
37 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:18:14 1069
38 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:20:07 1054
39 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:20:45 1049
40 Natasha Conway AIRE F 2005 01:20:58
41 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:21:21 1044
42 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:21:22 1044
43 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 01:24:14 1022
44 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:24:43 1018
45 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:26:14 1006
46 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:26:48 1002
47 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:27:22 997
48 Donald Purves EBOR M 1959 01:28:36 988
49 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:28:54 985
50 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:29:14 983
51 Pawel Bugajski MDOC M 1979 01:32:46 955
52 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:34:22 943
53 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:36:31 926
54 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:36:39 925
55 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:37:43 917
56 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:38:22 912
57 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:44:02 867
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:06:03
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58