Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,062.67 + (73.95 x (3,530.97 - T)) / 426.92
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:42:56 1228
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:49:36 1159
3 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:50:06 1154
4 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:18 1152
5 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:23 1130
6 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:52:49 1125
7 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 00:52:57 1124
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:53:29 1118
9 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:53:37 1117
10 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:54:23 1109
11 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:24 1109
12 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:54:34 1107
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:54:52 1104
14 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:55:31 1097
15 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:56:30 1087
16 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:56:56 1083
17 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 00:57:37 1075
18 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 00:57:40 1075
19 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:57:42 1075
20 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:58:24 1067
21 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:58:41 1064
22 Jack Slattery NOC M 1993 00:59:08 1060
23 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:59:14 1059
24 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:59:30 1056
25 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:59:50 1052
26 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:00:04 1050
27 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:00:07 1050
28 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:00:11 1049
29 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:00:40 1044
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:03:17 1017
31 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:04:09 1008
32 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO 01:05:09
33 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:05:47 991
34 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:06:00 988
35 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:06:51 980
36 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:07:59 968
37 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:08:55 958
38 Richard Parkin DVO M 1962 01:09:48 949
39 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:09:50 949
40 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:12:54 917
41 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:13:11 914
42 Claudia Smith NOC F 1995 01:16:10 883
43 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:28:11 758
- Ian Warton Jones ret LOG 00:27:00
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:51:43
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45