Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 19/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales21

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
950.13 + (107.81 x (2,997.41 - T)) / 536.81
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Green (LOG)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:34:22 1138
2 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:35:10 1128
3 Anthony Horn M 00:35:35
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:07 1105
5 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:39:06 1081
6 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:40:29 1064
7 Stephen Martin LEI M 1959 00:41:14 1055
8 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:41:38 1050
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:19 1030
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 00:43:41
11 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:43:58 1022
12 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 00:44:17 1018
13 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:45:01 1010
14 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:45:20 1006
15 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:45:20 1006
16 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:45:35 1003
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:45:36 1003
18 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:48 1000
19 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:46:33 991
20 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:46:48 988
21 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:46:54 987
22 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:47:08 984
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:47:24 981
24 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:48:11 972
25 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:48:36 966
26 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:43 965
27 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:49:21 957
28 Carol Stynes-Martin LEI F 1969 00:49:24 957
29 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 00:49:45 953
30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:50:41 941
31 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:50:42 941
32 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:50:45 941
33 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:51:12 935
34 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:51:18 934
35 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:52:41 917
36 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:54:13 899
37 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:54:43 893
38 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 00:54:55 890
39 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:55:15 886
40 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:56:35 870
41 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:54 854
42 John Cvancara BAOC M 00:58:29
43 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:58:51 843
44 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:59:06 840
45 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:59:45 832
46 Philip May OD M 1952 01:06:04 756
47 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:07:50 735
48 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:13:39 665
49 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:16:10 634
50 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:28:00 492
- Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:14:08
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:53:10
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52