Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 3, 15/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.325km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,018.15 + (77.40 x (3,228.96 - T)) / 744.03
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:31:00
2 Finlo Cottier ECKO M 1972 00:33:43 1144
3 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:34:33
4 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:36:07 1129
5 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:40:45 1100
6 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:41:00 1098
7 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:41:40 1094
8 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 00:42:12 1091
9 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:42:50 1087
10 Vernon Gayle FVO M 1967 00:43:58 1080
11 Mike Kipling TAY M 1967 00:45:45 1069
12 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:47:45 1056
13 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 00:47:58
14 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:48:24 1052
15 Mike Walker INVOC M 1962 00:48:52 1049
16 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:49:13 1047
17 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:49:31 1045
18 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:49:52 1043
19 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:51:01 1036
20 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:52:12 1028
21 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 00:52:37 1026
22 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:52:50 1024
23 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:53:42 1019
24 Scarlett Britain MOR F 2007 00:54:20
25 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:54:45 1012
26 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:58:14 991
27 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:01:33 970
28 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:02:41 963
29 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:03:02 961
30 Charlotte Burton F 2007 01:03:02
31 Sarah Kirton IND F 2001 01:04:59
32 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:05:03 948
33 James Murdoch ESOC M 1967 01:08:19 928
34 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:14:01 892
35 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:19:58 855
36 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:20:58 849
37 Anastasiia Kostiuk AYROC F 2005 01:23:03
38 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 01:30:06 792
39 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1952 01:31:29 783
40 Freyja Abbott STAG F 1997 01:52:49 650
41 Tara Black INVOC F 1971 02:06:31 564
- Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:49:31
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:04:48
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43