Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 26/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 5km, 20 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:31:24
2 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:37:36
3 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:37:57
4 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:44:20
5 Angus Wright ELO M 2006 00:46:33
6 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:47:33
7 Evgueni Chepelin ELO M 1961 00:48:10
8 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:49:50
9 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:51:57
10 Matt bower ELO M 1971 00:52:46
11 Derek Bearhop ELO M 1961 00:53:16
12 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:53:56
13 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:54:11
14 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:55:12
15 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:56:28
16 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:57:48
17 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:59:28
18 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:59:43
19 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:59:58
20 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 01:00:22
21 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:00:23
22 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:01:14
23 Louis Chapoy FVO M 2006 01:01:20
24 Alex Boloux EUOC F 01:02:52
25 Chris Blau ESOC M 1981 01:03:20
26 Megan Wright ELO F 1976 01:03:46
27 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:04:57
28 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:06:08
29 John Ogilvie ELO M 1966 01:06:59
30 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:07:04
31 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:08:21
32 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 01:08:26
33 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:09:00
34 Freya Mowbray INT F 2008 01:09:33
35 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:12:39
36 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 01:13:20
37 Craig Henderson ELO M 1981 01:13:41
38 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:13:49
39 Dave Wright ELO M 1981 01:13:52
40 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:18:03
41 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1971 01:23:42
42 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:25:10
43 Jeff Hodgson ELO M 1961 01:25:42
44 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:26:39
45 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:28:01
46 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:30:04
47 Grace Mackenzie ELO F 1986 01:30:50
48 Lucie Lecocq FVO F 1976 01:35:40
49 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:43:47
50 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:56:46
51 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 02:08:37
- Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:47:41
- Stephanie Valentin ELO F 1981 01:25:19
- Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 02:36:23
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54