Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/832-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 200m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,132.52 + (71.56 x (4,128.15 - T)) / 611.92
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dylan Jenkinson SYO M 2005 00:49:17 1269
2 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:51:17 1255
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:52:49 1245
4 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:53:43 1238
5 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:53:43 1238
6 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:54:01 1236
7 Emily Gibbins AIRE F 2005 00:54:19 1234
8 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:54:56
9 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:56:17 1220
10 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:56:33 1218
11 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:57:39 1211
12 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:57:41 1211
13 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:58:23 1206
14 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:59:08 1200
15 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:00:03 1194
16 Jack Baker ShUOC M 01:00:26
17 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 01:00:41 1189
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:01:04 1187
19 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:01:10 1186
20 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:01:42 1182
21 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:02:03 1180
22 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:02:13 1179
23 Hazel Farnell IND F 01:02:55
24 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:03:01 1173
25 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:03:19 1171
26 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:32 1169
27 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:03:42 1168
28 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:04:01 1166
29 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 01:04:36 1162
30 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:04:52 1160
31 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:05:07 1158
32 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:05:29 1156
33 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:05:52 1153
34 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:06:35 1148
35 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:07:32 1141
36 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 01:08:12 1137
37 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:08:17 1136
38 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:08:44 1133
39 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:09:49 1125
40 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:09:54 1125
41 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:10:04 1124
42 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:10:10 1123
43 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:10:32 1120
44 John Doyle SYO M 2007 01:11:21
45 Geoff Briggs BOF M 1959 01:12:08 1109
46 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 01:12:09 1109
47 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:12:16 1108
48 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:12:23 1107
49 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:12:47 1105
50 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:13:39 1099
51 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:14:32 1092
52 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:15:10 1088
53 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:16:51 1076
54 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:19:28 1058
55 Erica Morris SYO F 1987 01:21:23 1044
56 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:22:08 1039
57 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:22:33 1036
58 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:24:15 1024
59 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:25:00 1019
60 Samuel Higginbotham CLOK M 1995 01:25:56 1012
61 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:26:46 1006
62 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:26:55 1005
63 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:29:38 986
64 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:40:19 911
- Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 00:41:09
- Martin Crosby mp IND M 01:06:07
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66