Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead), 12/12/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/blackland-farm-2020-12-12-1

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 3.7km, climb: 115m, 19 controls)
Other courses: BLUE | ORANGE | YELLOW

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:37:30
2 Reuben Chantler SO M 2006 00:38:52
3 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 00:40:55
4 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:41:25
5 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:41:39
6 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:41:56
7 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:42:51
8 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:42:56
9 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:43:01
10 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:44:44
11 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:45:00
12 Andrew Phillips SO M 1958 00:46:25
13 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:46:29
14 James Curtis SO M 2008 00:46:49
15 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:47:57
16 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:48:01
17 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:48:56
18 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:48:57
19 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 00:49:18
20 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:49:36
21 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:50:25
22 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:50:37
23 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:51:05
24 Barry Hatton SO M 1958 00:52:12
25 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:52:18
26 Richard Field SAX M 1963 00:52:38
27 David Cumins IND M 1999 00:52:55
28 Sophie Blundell SOC F 1997 00:52:55
29 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:53:47
30 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:56:31
31 Katrina Reader F 1965 00:56:57
32 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:57:30
33 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:58:13
34 Stuart Purdy M 1975 00:58:14
35 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:59:21
36 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:01:13
37 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:05:17
38 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:05:28
39 John Morris SO M 1945 01:07:20
40 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:07:38
41 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:09:51
42 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:11:14
43 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:11:31
44 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:15:11
45 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:15:18
46 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:16:30
47 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:23:36
48 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:26:30
49 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:27:46
50 Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:40:52
51 Shirley Waghorn IND F 1970 01:41:56
52 Michael White MV M 1937 01:48:25
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52