Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League - Urban Race, 04/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.8km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
987.22 + (130.90 x (3,281.00 - T)) / 588.09
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Sh Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:35:08 1248
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:43:37 1135
3 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:44:30 1123
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:48 1106
5 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:45:51 1105
6 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:47:20 1085
7 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:47:41 1081
8 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:48:32 1069
9 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 00:48:45 1066
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:48:59 1063
11 Si Read NGOC M 1965 00:49:49 1052
12 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:51:17 1033
13 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:51:40 1028
14 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:52:21 1018
15 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:37 1015
16 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:53:08 1008
17 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:53:54 998
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:54:39 988
19 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:54:43 987
20 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:56:30 963
21 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:56:52 958
22 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:57:53 944
23 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 00:58:05 942
24 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:58:32 936
25 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:00:33 909
26 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:45 893
27 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:03:33 869
28 Philip May OD M 1952 01:06:24 831
29 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:07:01 823
30 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:08:23 804
31 Gary Watling IND M 1988 01:09:06
32 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:11:05 768
33 Christine Wilson IND F 1972 01:12:09
34 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:25:09 580
35 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:26:12 566
- Byron Crook NGOC M 1972 00:45:30
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36