Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2022, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green
Point calculations
808.89 + (101.72 x (4,081.76 - T)) / 877.83
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:37:10
2 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:43:19 981
3 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:27 980
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:51 977
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:05 948
6 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:15 946
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:50:26 931
8 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:52:15 919
9 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:52:22 918
10 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:54:02 906
11 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:54:30 903
12 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:01 899
13 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:56:17 891
14 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:56:18 890
15 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:56:47 887
16 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:57:06 885
17 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 00:57:46 880
18 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:58:46 873
19 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:59:16 870
20 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:59:38 867
21 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:00:17 863
22 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:00:27 862
23 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:59 858
24 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:01:06 857
25 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:35 854
26 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:01:39 853
27 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:02:47 845
28 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:03:06 843
29 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:03:18 842
30 Martin Farr DVO M 1966 01:04:15 835
31 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:05:31 826
32 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:05:44 825
33 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:06:14 821
34 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:07:18 814
35 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:11:28 785
36 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:12:37 777
37 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:12:59 774
38 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:14:39 763
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:15:19 758
40 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:15:21 758
41 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:15:27 757
42 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:15:43 755
43 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:16:00 753
44 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:16:07 753
45 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:16:31 750
46 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:19:03 732
47 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:19:23 730
48 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:19:53 726
49 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:20:42 721
50 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:21:08 718
51 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:21:10 718
52 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:22:30 708
53 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:22:37 707
54 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:24:11 697
55 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:24:16 696
56 Diane Blount DVO F 1946 01:25:16 689
57 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:26:08 683
58 Aleksander Suchocki LEI M 1998 01:27:54 671
59 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:28:05 669
60 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:29:25 660
61 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:30:57 650
62 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:33:51 629
63 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:36:36 610
64 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:44:31 555
65 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:53:52 490
66 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 02:11:25 368
- Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 00:14:56
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:30
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:26:35
- Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:40:45
- Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:48:35
- Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 02:18:02
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72