Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships 2022, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue
Point calculations
1,030.31 + (82.52 x (4,927.43 - T)) / 912.59
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:51:33 1196
2 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:00:58 1145
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:02:24 1137
4 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:02:56
5 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:02:58 1134
6 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:04:53 1124
7 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:04:55 1124
8 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:06:02 1118
9 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:09:20 1100
10 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:10:38 1093
11 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:10:42 1092
12 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:11:22 1089
13 Angela Pendry IND F 1970 01:11:36
14 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:11:50 1086
15 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:12:26 1083
16 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:12:45 1081
17 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:12:49 1081
18 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 01:13:42 1076
19 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:15:15 1068
20 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:15:37 1066
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:17:57 1053
22 George Martin CLOK M 2005 01:18:29 1050
23 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:18:42 1049
24 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:18:54 1048
25 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:19:22 1045
26 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:20:39 1038
27 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:21:28 1034
28 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:21:33 1033
29 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:23:22 1024
30 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:24:21 1018
31 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:25:00 1015
32 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:26:08 1009
33 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:26:45 1005
34 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:27:35 1001
35 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:29:58 988
36 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:32:28 974
37 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:33:42 968
38 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:34:02 966
39 Patrycja Czupryniak LEI F 1999 01:34:46 962
40 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:35:35 957
41 Todd Woods SYO M 1974 01:35:59 955
42 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 01:36:34 952
43 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 01:39:06 938
44 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:39:52 934
45 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:45:50 902
46 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 02:01:29 817
47 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 02:03:57 803
48 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 02:06:17 791
- Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:51:32
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:06:24
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:21:00
- James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:23:42
- Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:36:29
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53