Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL) , 27/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) (length: 6.3km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.81 + (96.20 x (4,505.26 - T)) / 1,434.03
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 5 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 7 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 8 (M80,W75,W80,W85)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:45:42 1257
2 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:47:00 1252
3 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:50:45 1237
4 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:51:34 1233
5 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:52:38 1229
6 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:53:39
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:15 1223
8 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:54:57 1220
9 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:54:57
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:58:12 1207
11 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:58:33 1205
12 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 00:59:15 1203
13 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:01:00 1196
14 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 01:02:07
15 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:02:10 1191
16 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:02:18 1190
17 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:02:31 1189
18 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:03:38 1185
19 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:04:05 1183
20 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:04:19 1182
21 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:04:31 1181
22 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:05:01 1179
23 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:07:26 1170
24 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:07:27 1170
25 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:07:41 1169
26 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 01:08:18
27 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:08:55
28 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 01:10:31
29 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:11:02 1155
30 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:14:45 1140
31 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:15:57 1135
32 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:17:51 1128
33 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:19:11 1122
34 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:19:18 1122
35 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:22:11 1110
36 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:25:52 1095
37 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:29:46 1080
38 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:30:36 1076
39 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:34:47 1060
40 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:35:32 1057
41 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:37:54 1047
42 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:47:37 1008
43 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 01:49:47 999
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:55:16 977
45 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:57:30 968
46 Tom Agombar NGOC M 1977 02:01:50 951
47 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:44:51 778
- Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 00:55:06
- Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:11:53
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49