Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2, 05/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 8.7km, 21 controls)
Other courses: Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:31:53
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:33:23
3 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:34:42
4 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:36:34
5 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:38:29
6 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:38:56
7 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:39:57
8 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:39:59
9 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:40:25
10 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:42:08
11 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:42:25
12 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:43:12
13 Jonathan Urch BOK M 1976 00:43:19
14 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:43:44
15 Nick Rickard BOK M 1977 00:44:54
16 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:45:11
17 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 00:45:51
18 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:46:18
19 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:46:30
20 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:46:46
21 Phil Pattullo BOK M 1973 00:47:05
22 Paul Craddy BOK M 1981 00:47:23
23 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:47:39
24 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:47:46
25 Alex Smith BOK M 1986 00:50:20
26 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:50:48
27 Emma Clarke BOK F 1996 00:50:58
28 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:51:03
29 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:51:05
30 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:51:36
31 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:51:49
32 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:52:41
33 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:54:08
34 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 00:54:40
35 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:54:42
36 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:58:53
37 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:05
38 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:59:42
39 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:01:02
40 Mark Quilliam BOK M 1972 01:03:08
41 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:03:14
42 Tony Sanders BOK M 1965 01:03:21
- Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:57:33
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43