Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6A (M55) (length: 3.7km, climb: 230m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,161.83 + (78.47 x (3,875.78 - T)) / 970.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:34:42 1307
2 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:36:05 1300
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:36:08 1300
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:37:14 1295
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:38:27 1289
6 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:41:29 1274
7 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:42:42 1268
8 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:43:06 1266
9 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:43:21 1265
10 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:43:52 1262
11 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:44:54 1257
12 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:45:22 1255
13 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:45:27 1255
14 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:14 1251
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:47:17 1246
16 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:47:42 1244
17 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:48:38 1239
18 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:49:31 1235
19 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:49:54 1233
20 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:50:03 1232
21 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:50:15 1231
22 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:53:49 1214
23 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:54:21 1212
24 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:56:25 1202
25 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:56:44 1200
26 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:57:22 1197
27 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:57:51 1195
28 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:59:06 1188
29 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:59:22 1187
30 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:59:36 1186
31 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:00:27 1182
32 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:00:34 1181
33 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:01:36 1176
34 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:02:00 1174
35 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:03:02 1169
36 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:03:13 1169
37 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:04:11 1164
38 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:04:17 1163
39 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:18 1158
40 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:06:54 1151
41 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:07:00 1150
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:07:10 1149
43 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:08:17 1144
44 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:08:53 1141
45 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:10:12 1135
46 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:10:17 1134
47 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:11:24 1129
48 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:12:22 1124
49 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:12:35 1123
50 Kevin Hagley DEVON M 1962 01:12:48 1122
51 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:13:00 1121
52 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:13:30 1119
53 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:13:54 1117
54 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:14:02 1116
55 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:14:56 1112
56 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:15:20 1110
57 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:15:25 1109
58 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:16:28 1104
59 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:16:31 1104
60 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:17:35 1099
61 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:18:31 1094
62 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:19:54 1088
63 Brian Gibson LOC M 1965 01:20:29 1085
64 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:21:05 1082
65 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:23:13 1072
66 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:23:46 1069
67 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:23:57 1068
68 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:24:11 1067
69 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:24:29 1065
70 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:25:07 1062
71 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:26:27 1056
72 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:26:30 1056
73 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:27:00 1053
74 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 01:27:01 1053
75 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:28:27 1046
76 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:29:53 1039
77 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:32:01 1029
78 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:32:32 1026
79 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:40:05 990
80 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:58:48 899
81 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 02:17:29 808
- Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:53:53
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:01:46
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:11:32
- Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:24:38
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:30:28
- Mark Tipuric WRE M 1965 02:36:14
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87