Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9A (M75,W55) (length: 2.6km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
972.42 + (107.57 x (3,428.62 - T)) / 967.69
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:32:29 1137
2 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:34:04 1126
3 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:35:36 1116
4 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:36:53 1108
5 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:37:13 1105
6 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:37:27 1104
7 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:38:07 1099
8 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:38:46 1095
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:39:32 1090
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:40:32 1083
11 Susan Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:41:11 1079
12 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:42:58 1067
13 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:43:18 1065
14 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:43:27 1064
15 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:44:29 1057
16 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:44:39 1056
17 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:44:51 1054
18 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:45:04 1053
19 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:45:19 1051
20 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:47:21 1038
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:47:36 1036
22 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:48:45 1028
23 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:48:54 1027
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:23 1024
25 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:49:29 1024
26 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:49:39 1022
27 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:50:41 1016
28 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:51:08 1013
29 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:51:10 1012
30 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:51:20 1011
31 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:51:26 1011
32 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:51:29 1010
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:51:49 1008
34 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:53:02 1000
35 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:53:25 997
36 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:44 995
37 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:54:19 991
38 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:55:08 986
39 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:55:14 985
40 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:55:16 985
41 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:55:30 983
42 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:55:59 980
43 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:56:24 977
44 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:56:59 973
45 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:58:31 963
46 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:58:42 962
47 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:59:35 956
48 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:59:50 954
49 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:00:09 952
50 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:03:26 930
51 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:41 929
52 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:03:55 927
53 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:04:09 926
54 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:05:09 919
55 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:07:20 904
56 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:07:23 904
57 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:07:42 902
58 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:09:58 887
59 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 01:10:19 885
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:10:52 881
61 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:10:53 881
62 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:11:11 879
63 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:11:57 874
64 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:11:59 873
65 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:13:17 865
66 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:14:23 857
67 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:17:43 835
68 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:18:40 829
69 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:19:50 821
70 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:20:56 814
71 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1963 01:22:08 806
72 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:23:48 795
73 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:31:30 743
74 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:34:23 724
75 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:35:44 715
76 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:44:36 656
77 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:54:42 589
78 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:56:03 580
79 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:57:53 567
- Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:44:38
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:49
- Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:03:43
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82