Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 1.9km, climb: 130m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
798.91 + (157.89 x (3,577.15 - T)) / 1,540.62
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:30:34 978
2 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:30:42 977
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:31:59 969
4 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:34:47 952
5 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:35:21 948
6 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:35:24 948
7 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:36:14 943
8 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:37:00 938
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:38:15 930
10 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:38:24 929
11 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:38:31 929
12 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:41:28 911
13 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:42:02 907
14 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:42:31 904
15 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:43:02 901
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:46:52 877
17 Elizbeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:46:53 877
18 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:47:36 873
19 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:48:46 866
20 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:50:28 855
21 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:52:26 843
22 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:53:25 837
23 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:55:54 822
24 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:56:39 817
25 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:59:18 801
26 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:04:52 767
27 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:06:16 758
28 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:06:22 757
29 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:09:19 739
30 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:10:45 730
31 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:00 729
32 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:11:18 727
33 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:13:00 717
34 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:16:17 696
35 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:19:18 678
36 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:19:33 676
37 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:26:36 633
38 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:33:29 591
39 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:40:09 550
40 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:41:47 540
41 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:47:46 503
42 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:53:50 466
43 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:53:56 465
44 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:56:25 450
45 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 02:08:31 375
- Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:26:28
- Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 01:39:10
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47