Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL), 05/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M16,M18,M20) (length: 3.7km, climb: 230m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,230.34 + (91.78 x (3,049.93 - T)) / 1,186.47
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL 8 (M70,W50) | UKOL 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UKOL 6A (M55) | UKOL 6B (M60) | UKOL 9A (M75,W55) | UKOL 9B (M80,M85,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:27:37 1338
2 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:29:07 1331
3 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:29:52 1328
4 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:30:38 1324
5 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:30:54 1323
6 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:31:36 1320
7 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:32:33 1315
8 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:33:30
9 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:33:39 1310
10 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:35:33 1301
11 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:35:35 1301
12 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:35:38 1301
13 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:37:16 1293
14 James Yule SO M 2003 00:38:12 1289
15 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:38:20 1288
16 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:38:34 1287
17 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:39:46 1282
18 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:42:13 1270
19 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:42:52 1267
20 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:43:16 1265
21 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:43:34 1264
22 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:43:39
23 Andrew Elwood DUOC M 2001 00:43:45 1263
24 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:45:14 1256
25 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:45:19 1256
26 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:46:31 1250
27 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:46:43 1249
28 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:47:04 1248
29 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:48:23 1242
30 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:48:32 1241
31 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:48:44 1240
32 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:49:14 1238
33 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:49:19 1237
34 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:49:43
35 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:49:58 1234
36 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:51:04 1229
37 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:52:20 1223
38 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:54:27 1214
39 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 00:55:08
40 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:55:37 1208
41 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:56:36 1204
42 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:57:17 1200
43 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:57:26 1200
44 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 00:59:31 1190
45 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:59:38
46 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 01:00:26
47 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:04:32 1167
48 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 01:05:45
49 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:05:55 1160
50 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:06:17 1159
51 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 01:06:50
52 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 01:08:50
53 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 01:09:21
54 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:09:37
55 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 01:11:00
56 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:13:48 1124
57 Tom Threlfall AIRE M 2005 01:14:59 1118
58 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 01:15:03
59 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:16:26 1112
60 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:19:26
61 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:21:10 1090
62 Jack Villiers AIRE M 2004 01:24:21 1075
63 Dylan Jenkinson SYO M 2005 01:28:26 1056
64 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:29:56 1049
65 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:38:38 1008
66 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:46:16 973
67 Matthew Bethell NOR M 2006 01:49:19
68 Alfie Hall SYO M 2004 01:49:43 957
69 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 02:00:54
70 James Thompson HOC M 2005 02:31:04 765
- Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:37:58
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:42:42
- Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:57:55
- George Martin CLOK M 2005 01:29:51
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74