Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (W65,W70) (length: 4.2km, climb: 200m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
945.65 + (89.03 x (5,623.38 - T)) / 1,401.80
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | UKOL 27 (M70)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:58:44 1079
2 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:58:59 1078
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:59:20 1077
4 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:59:34 1076
5 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:00:44 1071
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:03:05 1062
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:07:21 1046
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:09:12 1039
9 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:09:36 1038
10 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:09:58 1036
11 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:11:05 1032
12 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:12:56 1025
13 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:14:27 1019
14 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:15:28 1015
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:15:29 1015
16 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:15:40 1014
17 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:15:49 1014
18 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:17:12 1009
19 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:18:28 1004
20 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:18:59 1002
21 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:19:08 1001
22 Rowena Hamilton MDOC F 1979 01:20:18 997
23 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:20:22 997
24 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:22:56 987
25 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:23:14 986
26 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:23:31 985
27 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:23:56 983
28 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:24:51 979
29 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 01:25:43 976
30 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:26:46 972
31 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:27:41 969
32 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:28:11 967
33 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:28:39 965
34 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:29:58 960
35 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:30:16 959
36 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:30:58 956
37 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:32:25 951
38 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:32:26 951
39 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:33:16 947
40 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:33:51 945
41 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:34:30 943
42 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:37:11 932
43 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:39:41 923
44 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:39:56 922
45 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:41:15 917
46 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:43:14 909
47 Hannah Cooper BOF F 1978 01:44:29 905
48 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:46:01 899
49 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:46:47 896
50 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:48:07 891
51 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:49:11 887
52 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:49:17 886
53 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:49:41 885
54 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:50:27 882
55 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:51:22 878
56 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:51:40 877
57 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:51:48 877
58 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:54:13 868
59 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:55:43 862
60 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:56:19 860
61 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:56:59 857
62 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:57:42 854
63 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 02:02:11 837
64 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:02:19 837
65 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:05:19 825
66 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 02:07:54 815
67 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 02:09:16 810
68 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 02:15:07 788
69 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 02:19:14 772
70 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 02:27:04 742
71 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 02:34:56 712
72 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:47:47 663
73 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 03:13:40 565
74 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 03:35:48 480
- Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:07:25
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:27:18
- Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:42:46
- Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:45:05
- Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:48:00
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:49:09
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:57:06
- Gill Browne LOC F 1955 02:00:41
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 02:04:59
- Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 02:20:53
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84