Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 06/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 27 (M70) (length: 5.3km, climb: 270m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,059.02 + (84.20 x (6,391.73 - T)) / 1,456.47
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M55) | UKOL 6 (M60) | UKOL 7 (M16) | UKOL 8 (W18,W20) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (W55) | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M75,W60) | UKOL 14 (W65,W70) | UKOL 15 (M80,W75) | UKOL 16 (M85,W80) | UKOL 17 (W85) | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:09:38 1187
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:11:29 1181
3 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:14:00 1172
4 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:16:18 1164
5 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:16:47 1162
6 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:17:18 1160
7 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:18:23 1157
8 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:19:26 1153
9 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:22:28 1142
10 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:22:32 1142
11 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:25:10 1133
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:25:19 1133
13 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 01:25:21 1132
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:25:59 1130
15 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:27:00 1127
16 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:30:21 1115
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:30:45 1114
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:31:05 1113
19 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:31:30 1111
20 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:33:17 1105
21 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:35:14 1098
22 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:37:01 1092
23 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:38:04 1088
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:38:30 1087
25 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:39:41 1083
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:43:31 1069
27 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:43:53 1068
28 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:45:12 1064
29 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:46:50 1058
30 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:47:03 1057
31 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:47:52 1054
32 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:48:53 1051
33 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:50:58 1044
34 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:54:54 1030
35 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:55:55 1026
36 John Crawshaw SYO M 1969 01:56:52 1023
37 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:59:31 1014
38 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:59:37 1014
39 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 02:01:42 1006
40 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 02:02:18 1004
41 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 02:03:22 1001
42 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 02:03:29 1000
43 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 02:04:54 995
44 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 02:06:49 989
45 John Robinson WCH M 1950 02:09:07 981
46 Colin Best SYO M 1947 02:09:40 979
47 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 02:10:33 976
48 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 02:13:10 967
49 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:16:08 956
50 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 02:20:55 940
51 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 02:26:59 919
52 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 02:35:06 891
53 Iain Smith MDOC M 1967 03:14:13 755
- John Hamilton-Taylor SROC M 1949 00:42:09
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:18:06
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:27:36
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:29:58
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:32:22
- Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:44:33
- Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 02:06:34
- Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 02:10:41
- Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 02:21:58
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:29:27
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 02:32:40
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:42:41
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65