Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 18 (W70) (length: 4.45km, climb: 135m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
893.39 + (86.09 x (5,462.68 - T)) / 1,176.72
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:57:52 1039
2 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:02:18 1020
3 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:02:52 1017
4 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:03:39 1014
5 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:04:41 1009
6 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:07:14 998
7 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:10:13 985
8 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:12:23 975
9 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:14:00 968
10 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:14:16 967
11 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:15:18 963
12 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:24 962
13 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:17:36 952
14 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:17:42 952
15 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:19:08 946
16 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:21:41 934
17 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:22:10 932
18 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:23:16 928
19 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:23:51 925
20 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:25:23 918
21 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:25:39 917
22 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:26:02 915
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:27:12 910
24 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:27:46 908
25 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:28:00 907
26 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 01:29:59 898
27 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:30:08 897
28 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:33:15 884
29 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:34:05 880
30 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:35:17 875
31 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:36:24 870
32 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:36:34 869
33 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:39:33 856
34 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:39:59 854
35 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:41:26 848
36 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:47:32 821
37 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:47:42 820
38 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:49:19 813
39 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:50:18 809
40 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:58:19 774
41 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 02:00:35 764
42 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 02:03:02 753
43 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 02:05:13 743
44 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 02:06:30 738
45 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 02:07:50 732
46 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 02:13:54 705
47 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 02:48:47 552
- Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:21:41
- Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:23:57
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49