Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) (length: 3.65km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
824.11 + (120.81 x (4,915.45 - T)) / 1,324.18
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 18 (W70) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:50:11 998
2 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:51:41 990
3 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:52:54 983
4 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:56:03 966
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:56:03 966
6 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:57:00 961
7 stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:00:00 944
8 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:00:45 940
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:00 939
10 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:01:55 934
11 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:02:10 932
12 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 01:02:28 931
13 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:05:19 915
14 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:09:05 894
15 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:12:26 876
16 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:18:13 844
17 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:19:06 840
18 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:19:31 837
19 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:20:42 831
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:20:50 830
21 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:21:55 824
22 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:21:59 824
23 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:24:32 810
24 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:24:44 809
25 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:25:50 803
26 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:26:18 800
27 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:27:02 796
28 Lucy Browne OUOC F 1996 01:30:41 776
29 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:31:13 773
30 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:31:19 773
31 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:33:01 763
32 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:33:45 759
33 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:34:12 757
34 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:34:38 755
35 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:34:39 754
36 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:34:49 754
37 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:35:25 750
38 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:42:32 711
39 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:45:18 696
40 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:45:25 696
41 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:46:41 689
42 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:47:42 683
43 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:48:04 681
44 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:51:28 662
45 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:54:22 647
46 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 02:02:54 600
47 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 02:10:58 556
48 Michael White MV M 1937 02:11:52 551
49 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 02:17:37 519
50 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 02:21:41 497
51 David Nixon SOC M 1944 02:27:47 464
52 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 02:29:29 454
- Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:04:18
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:14:14
- Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:14:59
- Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 01:17:21
- Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:32:08
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:34:34
- David Corp LOC M 1951 01:36:13
- Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:38:00
- Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 02:01:02
- John Warren WIM M 1937 02:52:48
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62