Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022, 02/10/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk/results-archive/2021-22/2.10.21_BOC_Champs_Braunton/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 24 (M12,W12) (length: 3.025km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 11 (M50) | UKOL Course 12 (M55) | UKOL Course 13 (M60) | UKOL Course 14 (M16,W45) | UKOL Course 15 (M65,W50) | UKOL Course 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL Course 17 (M75,W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 18 (W70) | UKOL Course 19 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 20 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 22 (M14) | UKOL Course 23 (W14) | UKOL Course 25 (M10,W10) | Course 26 | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Course 4 (W18,W20) | Course 5 | Course 6 | UKOL Course 7 (M35,M40) | Course 8 | UKOL Course 9 (M45)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:25:37
2 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:25:42
3 Jake Hilton SN M 2010 00:27:21
4 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:30:11
5 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:31:08
6 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:32:25
7 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:32:30
8 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:32:41
9 Duncan Currie SOC M 2009 00:34:02
10 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:34:11
11 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:37:21
12 Leo Gilbert DEVON M 2009 00:39:43
13 Ben Bishop RAFO M 2001 00:40:24
14 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:40:41
15 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:41:08
16 Hiroki Holmes WCOC M 2010 00:47:01
17 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:48:50
18 Dougal Anderson BOK M 1973 00:52:16
19 Katie Smith IND F 00:55:39
20 Charlotte Lovegrove SN F 2009 00:56:30
21 Dennis Prowse SN M 1951 01:14:34
22 Chun Ho Andre FU WAOC M 2010 01:15:13
23 Lois Bishop LEI F 2004 01:27:16
24 Lottie Jackson DEVON F 2009 01:28:50
25 Pippa Shea IND F 1986 01:33:41
26 Debbie Tasker HH F 1970 01:35:43
27 Daniel Pigott POTOC M 2009 01:51:08
28 Paula Keyes SN F 1962 01:51:22
29 Diane Hayward SLOW F 1969 02:18:11
- Adam Landels OD M 2009 00:49:39
- Claire Morris SYO F 1969 00:59:11
- Annabelle Lewis QO F 2007 01:35:27
- Oliver Lewis QO M 2008 01:36:21
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33