Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships, 12/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at swoc.org.uk/?p=1774

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 75m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.25 + (63.36 x (3,721.43 - T)) / 643.07
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:45:17
2 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:46:58 1094
3 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:47:16 1092
4 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:47:18 1092
5 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:49:00
6 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:51:08 1070
7 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:52:38 1061
8 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:52:49 1060
9 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:53:22 1056
10 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:54:47 1048
11 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:55:44
12 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:19 1033
13 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:57:49 1030
14 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:59:09 1022
15 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:59:12 1022
16 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 00:59:15 1022
17 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:00:27 1015
18 Matilda KNOX CARTWRIGHT BOK F 2006 01:01:07
19 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:02:04 1005
20 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:03:00
21 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:04:26 991
22 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 01:04:37 990
23 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:06:12 981
24 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:07:58 970
25 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:09:45 960
26 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:11:28 949
27 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:11:40 948
28 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:12:09 945
29 Anna Peltor BAOC F 2006 01:14:28
30 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:15:09 928
31 Katie Lake SBOC F 2006 01:16:18
32 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:17:00 917
33 Peter Wilson NGOC M 1959 01:19:05 904
34 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:20:48 894
35 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:22:22 885
36 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:23:58 876
37 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:29:44 841
38 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:30:01 840
39 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:40:09 780
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39