Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance, 11/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at swoc.org.uk/?p=1774

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.1km, climb: 125m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.94 + (82.55 x (2,725.27 - T)) / 569.22
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:31:50 1227
2 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:33:05 1216
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:35:00 1200
4 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:35:15 1197
5 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:35:35 1195
6 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:36:49
7 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:37:45 1176
8 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:37:53 1175
9 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:38:10 1172
10 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:38:13 1172
11 Andrew Raven SWOC M 2006 00:38:49
12 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:39:01 1165
13 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:39:22
14 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:39:25 1161
15 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 00:39:31 1160
16 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:39:44 1158
17 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:39:56 1157
18 Bethan Irwin SBOC F 1978 00:39:57 1157
19 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:39:58 1156
20 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:40:23 1153
21 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 00:41:46 1141
22 Saskia Jones SWOC F 2001 00:42:20 1136
23 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:43:12 1128
24 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:43:17 1128
25 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:44:02 1121
26 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:44:42 1115
27 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:46:09 1103
28 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:46:16 1102
29 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:46:22 1101
30 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:47:28 1091
31 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:47:51 1088
32 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:49:24 1074
33 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:49:51 1070
34 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:50:17 1067
35 Alexei DNESTROVSKIJ BOF M 1965 00:51:14 1058
36 Ainis Pirtnieks SWOC M 1961 00:51:21 1057
37 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:09 1050
38 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:52:27 1048
39 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:52:44 1045
40 Amy Peltor BAOC F 1980 00:54:19 1032
41 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:54:26 1031
42 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:55:30 1021
43 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:56:00 1017
44 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:56:12 1015
45 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:57:33 1003
46 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:57:36 1003
47 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:03:50 949
48 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:05:10 937
49 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:06:42 924
50 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:14:35 855
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50