Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance, 11/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at swoc.org.uk/?p=1774

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
994.96 + (87.54 x (2,756.48 - T)) / 536.02
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:31:39 1135
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:32:44 1124
3 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:34:46 1104
4 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:35:07 1101
5 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:35:09 1101
6 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:35:36 1096
7 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:36:02
8 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:37:03 1082
9 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:38:42 1066
10 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:38:56 1064
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:17 1060
12 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:39:32
13 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:40:07 1052
14 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:40:46 1046
15 Katie Lake SBOC F 2006 00:41:19
16 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:42:28 1029
17 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:43:08 1022
18 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:43:54 1015
19 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:44:07 1013
20 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:40 1007
21 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:45:00 1004
22 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:45:13 1002
23 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:45:37 998
24 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:47:55 976
25 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:48:13
26 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:49:54 956
27 Matilda KNOX CARTWRIGHT BOK F 2006 00:50:00
28 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:51:23 942
29 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:52:06 935
30 Edward Parsons SBOC M 1953 00:52:17 933
31 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:54:02 916
32 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:55:29 901
33 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:56:24 892
34 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:05:22 805
35 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:08:07 778
36 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 01:12:32 734
37 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:15:27 706
38 Anna Peltor BAOC F 2006 01:24:30
39 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:54:16 325
- Ho Chi Wong IND M 2001 02:08:48
- Cheuk Yiu Ng IND M 2001 02:09:49
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41