Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 08/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.225km, climb: 260m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.84 + (77.18 x (4,225.40 - T)) / 745.09
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:51:23 1208
2 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:52:24 1202
3 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:55:17
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:52 1180
5 Andrew Bussell QO M 1972 00:58:05 1167
6 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:58:47 1162
7 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:59:21 1159
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:59:54 1155
9 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:59:55 1155
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:13 1153
11 James Long BOK M 1988 01:02:29 1139
12 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:03:42 1132
13 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:03:43 1132
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:04:11 1129
15 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:05:29 1121
16 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 01:06:51
17 Andy Wareing BOK M 1979 01:08:23 1103
18 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:08:31 1102
19 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:09:56 1093
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:11:32 1083
21 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:11:58 1080
22 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:12:40 1076
23 Laura Evans KERNO F 1984 01:12:49 1075
24 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:14:24 1065
25 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:15:21 1059
26 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:16:26 1052
27 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:16:30 1052
28 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:17:09 1048
29 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:17:46 1044
30 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:20:23 1028
31 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:21:29 1021
32 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:24:37 1002
33 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:25:43 995
34 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:28:32 977
35 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:28:46 976
36 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK F 1977 01:31:46 957
37 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:36:12 930
38 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:39:47 907
39 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:41:22 898
40 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:22:59 639
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:16:10
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41