Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 20/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/810-city-urban-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
839.23 + (108.41 x (3,080.18 - T)) / 578.51
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Sprint

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paulius Malkevicius IND M 1995 00:30:12
2 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:37:48 991
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:38:00 989
4 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:41:18 952
5 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:42:00 944
6 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:43:06 932
7 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:44:16 919
8 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:18 918
9 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:45:23 906
10 Claire Morris SYO F 1969 00:45:38 903
11 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:46:02 899
12 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:46:13 897
13 Jean Lochhead BOF F 1946 00:46:46 891
14 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:46:53 889
15 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:28 883
16 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 00:47:56 877
17 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:48:28 872
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:50:29 849
19 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:50:39 847
20 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:52:46 823
21 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:29 815
22 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:54:58 798
23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:55:23 794
24 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:58:19 761
25 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:58:24 760
26 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:58:39 757
27 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:01:13 728
28 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:01:43 723
29 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:02:59 708
30 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:03:36 701
31 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:09:57 630
32 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:20:28 512
33 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:42:53 260
- Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:13:06
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34