Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welwyn Garden City Race, 08/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/welwyn-urban-8th-may-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 8.8km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.63 + (148.18 x (3,316.27 - T)) / 710.03
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Petter Andreas Bergh IND M 1977 00:38:31
2 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:39:58 1284
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:42:46 1249
4 Douglas Nesbit HH M 1974 00:44:10 1232
5 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:44:11 1231
6 Alan Elder HH M 1981 00:45:53 1210
7 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:47:23 1191
8 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:47:31 1190
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:47:34 1189
10 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:48:40 1175
11 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:48:43 1175
12 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:48:52 1173
13 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:48:58 1172
14 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:49:13 1168
15 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:50:00 1159
16 Maciej Jablonski WAOC M 1979 00:50:38 1151
17 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:50:44 1149
18 Jacob Stevens CHIG M 1975 00:51:01 1146
19 Rachel Sequeira HH F 1987 00:51:25 1141
20 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:51:26 1141
21 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:52:47 1124
22 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 00:53:39 1113
23 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 00:54:47 1099
24 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:54:54 1097
25 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:54:55 1097
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:18 1092
27 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:56:03 1083
28 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:57:07 1070
29 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:59:01 1046
30 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 00:59:28 1040
31 Charlotte Coles HH F 1983 00:59:49 1036
32 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:06:37 951
33 Cassandra Lefevre IND F 2003 01:07:12
34 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:19:58 783
35 Rob Mullens BKO M 1978 01:22:46 748
36 Beatrix Li HH F 1984 01:35:40 587
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36