Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 1, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 150m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.07 + (72.58 x (4,039.91 - T)) / 640.26
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:47:34 1275
2 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:48:05 1272
3 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:51:02 1252
4 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:53:20
5 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:53:28 1235
6 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:53:55 1232
7 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:55:33 1221
8 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:56:18 1216
9 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:57:12 1210
10 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:57:28 1208
11 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:58:13 1203
12 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:58:13 1203
13 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:58:46 1199
14 Ranolph Whitehead MAROC M 2007 00:59:28
15 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:59:50
16 Evgueni Chepelin ELO M 1962 00:59:57
17 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 01:00:49 1185
18 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:01:40 1180
19 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 01:01:43 1179
20 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:02:00 1177
21 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:02:49 1172
22 Thomas Corlett EUOC M 2001 01:03:22 1168
23 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:03:35 1167
24 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 01:03:56
25 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:04:35 1160
26 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:05:53 1151
27 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:06:36 1146
28 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:07:04 1143
29 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:07:04 1143
30 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:07:06 1143
31 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:07:56 1137
32 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 01:08:20 1134
33 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:08:30 1133
34 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:11:04 1116
35 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:11:42 1111
36 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:12:13 1108
37 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:14:35 1092
38 Alice McDaid FVO F 1982 01:15:04 1088
39 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:16:34 1078
40 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:17:31 1072
41 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:17:34 1071
42 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:18:31 1065
43 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:18:41 1064
44 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:20:40 1050
45 Chris Kelly FVO M 1974 01:22:11 1040
46 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:22:34 1037
47 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:23:36 1030
48 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:23:40 1030
49 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:25:57 1014
50 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:30:44 982
51 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:56:59 803
- Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:08:01
- Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:20:54
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53