Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 1, 13/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
992.50 + (99.15 x (4,112.66 - T)) / 1,005.59
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ellie Darlow RR F 2007 00:42:51
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:43:28 1141
3 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:43:35 1140
4 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:44:06 1137
5 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:49:27 1105
6 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:50:16 1101
7 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:52:03 1090
8 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:54:06 1078
9 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:55:41 1069
10 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:58:40 1051
11 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:58:50 1050
12 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:58:51 1050
13 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:59:06 1048
14 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:59:32 1046
15 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:00:14 1042
16 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:00:34 1040
17 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:01:35 1034
18 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:01:59 1031
19 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:02:11 1030
20 Charlotte Burton INVOC F 2007 01:02:17
21 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:03:02 1025
22 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:06:20 1006
23 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:07:07 1001
24 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:07:14 1000
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:07:24 999
26 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:09:08 989
27 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:09:56 984
28 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1967 01:11:02
29 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:11:43 974
30 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:12:24 970
31 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 01:13:27
32 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:14:30 957
33 Mike Kipling TAY M 1967 01:14:33 957
34 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:16:22 946
35 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:18:46 932
36 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:20:15 923
37 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:21:26 916
38 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:23:59 901
39 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:24:21 899
40 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:26:06 889
41 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:26:22 887
42 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:27:21 881
43 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:28:41 873
44 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:30:16 864
45 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 01:41:55 795
46 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:43:35 785
47 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 01:45:33 774
48 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:47:36 761
49 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:58:53 695
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:20:40
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:59:17
- Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:06:18
- Lynn Easton STAG F 1972 01:20:44
- Kenneth HORNE RR M 1963 01:39:52
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54