Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM Urban League 2022, 02/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 M65+ W55+
Point calculations
978.99 + (102.47 x (2,949.63 - T)) / 555.13
Other courses: 1 MOpen | 2 M40+ WOpen | 3 M55+ W40+ | 5 M75+ W65+ | 6 M16- W16-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:51 1126
2 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:36:39 1118
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:37:21 1110
4 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:37:57 1103
5 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:38:38 1096
6 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:39:09 1090
7 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:40:48 1072
8 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:41:25 1065
9 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:41:33 1063
10 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:41:41 1062
11 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:18 1055
12 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:42:36 1052
13 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:42:53 1049
14 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:43:13 1045
15 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:43:17 1044
16 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:43:34 1041
17 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:45:22 1021
18 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:45:38 1018
19 Chris Wilson 00:46:32
20 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:46:38 1007
21 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 00:47:13 1001
22 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:47:14 1000
23 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:49:12 979
24 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:49:53 971
25 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:50:10 968
26 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:50:26 965
27 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:50:37 963
28 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:50:37 963
29 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:51:04 958
30 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:51:50 949
31 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 00:52:20 944
32 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 00:53:25 932
33 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:53:33 930
34 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:54:08 924
35 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:54:09 924
36 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:54:31 920
37 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:55:48 905
38 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:57:00 892
39 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:13 890
40 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:57:44 884
41 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:58:06 880
42 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:02:02 836
43 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:02:53 827
44 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:05:40 796
45 John Middler OD M 1952 01:06:28 787
46 Val Johnson DVO 01:16:14 679
47 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:17:23 666
48 Tony Miller IND 01:18:00
49 Sharon Mather LOG F 1971 01:20:25 633
- Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:47:26
- Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 01:07:33
- E-card 1392611 mp 01:13:00
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52