Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 02/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk/pages/results/galoppen/2021/high_brow/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

blue (length: 6.16km, climb: 270m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.24 + (69.89 x (4,320.58 - T)) / 473.88
Other courses: brown | green | short green | light green | orange | yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:50:29 1287
2 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:52:31 1269
3 Bertie Houghton M 00:57:21
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:58:13 1218
5 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:59:00
6 Owain Rice BL M 1990 00:59:28 1207
7 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:01:18 1191
8 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:02:43 1178
9 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:03:21 1173
10 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 01:05:53 1150
11 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:06:42 1143
12 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:07:15 1138
13 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:07:30 1136
14 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:08:33 1127
15 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:09:02 1123
16 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:09:48 1116
17 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:09:58 1114
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:32 1109
19 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:10:41 1108
20 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:11:55 1097
21 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:12:30 1092
22 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:13:06 1087
23 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:14:41 1073
24 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:14:59 1070
25 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:16:37 1055
26 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:17:44 1046
27 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:18:46 1036
28 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:19:41 1028
29 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:19:53 1027
30 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:21:21 1014
31 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:21:53 1009
32 Colin Valentine M 1961 01:28:17
33 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:30:08 936
34 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:37:33 870
- David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:11:06
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35