Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1253/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men (length: 7km, climb: 155m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.98 + (104.41 x (4,793.06 - T)) / 1,020.02
Other courses: 12 Yellow | 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 10 Supervet Short Green | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange M14- | 9B Orange W14- | 11 Light Green | 7 Vets Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:58:32 1228
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:58:57 1226
3 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:59:33 1222
4 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:02:05 1206
5 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:02:19 1205
6 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:03:49 1196
7 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:04:14 1193
8 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:04:35 1191
9 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:05:32 1185
10 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:06:14 1181
11 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:09:13 1162
12 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:09:41 1160
13 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:11:14 1150
14 Peter Gilder NWO M 1971 01:11:28 1149
15 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:12:51 1140
16 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 01:13:56 1134
17 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:15:01 1127
18 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:17:12 1113
19 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:01 1108
20 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:18:23 1106
21 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:19:17 1101
22 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:19:33 1099
23 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:20:54 1091
24 Sam Turner BAOC M 1993 01:22:29 1081
25 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:26:04 1059
26 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:26:21 1057
27 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:26:32 1056
28 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:30:42 1031
29 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:31:06 1028
30 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:31:13 1027
31 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:32:13 1021
32 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:35:08 1003
33 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 01:36:22 996
34 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:45:19 941
35 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:52:10 899
36 Chris Jones NWO M 1966 02:02:53 833
37 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 02:03:41 828
- Simon Turton BKO M 1965 00:50:31
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38