Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakeland Weekend Day 1, 23/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.80 + (90.33 x (3,510.80 - T)) / 875.03
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:31:46 1180
2 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:34:20 1165
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:34:20
4 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:37:10 1147
5 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:38:48
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:38:54 1136
7 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:39:34 1132
8 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:39:54 1130
9 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:40:09 1129
10 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:40:54 1124
11 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:40:57 1124
12 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:41:11
13 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:42:07 1116
14 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:42:11 1116
15 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:42:13
16 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:42:38 1113
17 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:43:02
18 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:43:08 1110
19 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:43:15
20 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:45:26 1096
21 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:45:43 1094
22 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:46:29 1089
23 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:46:41 1088
24 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:59 1086
25 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:47:06 1085
26 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:47:12
27 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:47:36 1082
28 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:48:00 1080
29 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:48:05
30 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:48:07 1079
31 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:48:16 1078
32 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:48:33 1077
33 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:49:01 1074
34 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:49:11 1073
35 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:50:24 1065
36 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:35 1064
37 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:36 1064
38 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:50:52 1062
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:51:02 1061
40 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:51:12 1060
41 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 00:51:17 1060
42 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:51:40 1057
43 Samuel Fielding EUOC M 1998 00:51:41 1057
44 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:51:50 1056
45 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:52:18 1053
46 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:52:33 1052
47 Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 00:52:45 1050
48 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:53:03 1049
49 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:53:14 1048
50 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:53:23 1047
51 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:53:24 1046
52 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:53:42 1045
53 Michael Osborne LOC M 1977 00:53:51
54 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:54:23 1040
55 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:54:33 1039
56 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:55:28 1034
57 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:55:49 1032
58 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:55:57 1031
59 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:56:06 1030
60 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 00:56:53 1025
61 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:56:58 1024
62 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:57:06 1024
63 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:57:17 1022
64 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:57:45 1020
65 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:57:59 1018
66 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:58:28 1015
67 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:38 1014
68 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:59:01 1012
69 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:59:31 1009
70 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:00:27 1003
71 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:00:29 1003
72 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:00:41 1001
73 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:00:47 1001
74 Grace French WIM F 2007 01:00:49
75 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:01:57 994
76 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:02:14 992
77 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:02:39 989
78 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:03:07 986
79 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:03:22 985
80 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 01:03:42 983
81 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:03:43 983
82 John Soady LOC M 1956 01:04:10 980
83 Malcolm Lyon TVOC M 1956 01:05:24 972
84 Eva Humphreys WCOC F 2007 01:06:26
85 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 01:08:02
86 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 01:09:20
87 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:09:25 947
88 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:10:45 939
89 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:10:49 939
90 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:14:03 919
91 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:15:11 912
92 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:15:33 909
93 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:15:38
94 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:16:15 905
95 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:17:37 896
96 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:17:47 895
97 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:17:48 895
98 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:18:14 893
99 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:20:15 880
100 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:20:28 879
101 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:21:38 872
102 Carl Humphreys WCOC M 1980 01:22:05 869
103 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:22:09 868
104 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 01:22:24 867
105 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 01:22:29 866
106 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:24:20 855
107 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:25:44 846
108 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 01:25:55 845
109 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:26:02 844
110 Valentin Popescu UBOC M 2001 01:26:28
111 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:27:41 834
112 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:31:36 810
113 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:34:19 793
114 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:34:22 793
115 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:35:42 784
116 Chris Oxlade M 1962 01:36:02
117 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 01:38:22 768
118 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:40:04 757
119 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:55:48 660
120 Adam Eiffert M 2001 03:26:34
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:30:23
- Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:38
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:25:26
- J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:45:19
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 02:07:59
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125