Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships, 30/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2021-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 225m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,053.41 + (95.08 x (4,218.60 - T)) / 841.21
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:36:19
2 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:46:18
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:47:12 1210
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:47:51 1206
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:48:50 1199
6 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:49:09 1197
7 Mark Pearson WRE M 1960 00:49:38 1194
8 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:51:15 1183
9 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:52:28 1174
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:53:36 1167
11 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:53:47 1165
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:55:36 1153
13 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:55:59 1151
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:56:21 1148
15 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:56:24
16 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:56:29 1147
17 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:56:32 1147
18 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:56:37 1146
19 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:57:28 1141
20 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:30 1140
21 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:58:12 1136
22 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:58:21 1135
23 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:58:47 1132
24 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:58:59 1130
25 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:59:16 1128
26 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:59:37 1126
27 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:59:52 1124
28 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:00:15 1122
29 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:00:20 1121
30 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:00:27 1120
31 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:00:35 1119
32 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:01:06 1116
33 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:02:08 1109
34 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:02:44 1105
35 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:02:59 1103
36 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:03:50 1097
37 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:03:56 1097
38 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:04:13 1095
39 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:04:42 1091
40 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:05:41 1085
41 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:05:45 1084
42 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:06:18 1081
43 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:06:36 1079
44 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:06:56 1076
45 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:07:23 1073
46 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:07:23 1073
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:07:28 1073
48 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:07:33 1072
49 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:07:34
50 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:08:24 1066
51 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:09:51 1057
52 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:10:09 1054
53 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:10:30 1052
54 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:10:56 1049
55 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:11:59 1042
56 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:12:06 1041
57 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:12:10 1041
58 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:12:30 1039
59 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:13:56 1029
60 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:13:57
61 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:14:12 1027
62 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:14:16 1027
63 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:14:26
64 Eric Heritage WRE M 1961 01:15:13
65 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:15:31 1018
66 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:15:54 1015
67 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:16:05 1014
68 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:16:39 1010
69 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:16:47 1010
70 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:17:30 1005
71 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:18:07 1000
72 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:18:51 995
73 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:55 988
74 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:20:07 987
75 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:20:26 985
76 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:20:51 982
77 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:21:36 977
78 Kathryn Weaver WRE F 1977 01:22:03 974
79 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:22:23 972
80 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:22:32 971
81 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 01:22:54
82 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:23:35 963
83 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:24:18 959
84 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:25:36 950
85 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:25:50 948
86 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:26:53 941
87 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:27:06 940
88 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:28:11 932
89 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:28:26 931
90 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:28:51 928
91 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:29:10 926
92 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:34:35 889
93 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:38:09 865
94 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:38:19 863
95 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:39:05 858
96 Neil Hancox WRE M 1971 01:42:04 838
97 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 01:43:34 828
98 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 01:46:48 806
99 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:51:27 774
100 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 02:30:32 509
- William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:51:30
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101