Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL), 29/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M65,M70, W16,W45,W50, W55,W60) (length: 3.8km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
985.39 + (100.73 x (2,836.74 - T)) / 558.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85, W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60, W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,M45,M50, W18,W20 W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:31:22
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:31:50 1152
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:32:02
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:33:15 1137
5 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:35:12 1116
6 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:35:25 1114
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:36:37 1101
8 Anna Murgatroyd OUOC F 1995 00:37:01 1096
9 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:37:02 1096
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:37:15 1094
11 Richard Plumb M 00:37:39
12 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:37:40 1089
13 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:37:45 1088
14 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:37:50 1088
15 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:05 1085
16 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:38:15 1083
17 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:38:26
18 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:38:35 1079
19 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:38:36 1079
20 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:38:56 1076
21 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:39:29 1070
22 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:39:34 1069
23 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 00:40:12 1062
24 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:40:33 1058
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:40:37 1057
26 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:41:21 1050
27 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:41:23 1049
28 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:41:23 1049
29 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:37 1047
30 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:41:41 1046
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:41:51 1044
32 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:42:08
33 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:42:51 1033
34 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:43:19 1028
35 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:43:27 1027
36 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:43:28 1027
37 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:43:32 1026
38 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:42 1024
39 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:44:00 1021
40 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:44:11 1019
41 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:44:32 1015
42 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 00:44:50 1012
43 Will Gale DVO M 00:44:56
44 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:13 1008
45 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:45:43 1002
46 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:45:51 1001
47 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:46:03 999
48 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:46:36 993
49 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:47:03 988
50 Katiehorrock F 00:47:16
51 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:47:26 984
52 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:47:29 983
53 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:47:43 981
54 Todd Woods SYO M 1974 00:47:53 979
55 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:47:53 979
56 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 00:48:16 975
57 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:48:25 973
58 Christine Robinson IND F 00:49:05
59 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:16 964
60 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:49:34 961
61 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:50:10 954
62 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:51:02 945
63 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:51:10 943
64 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:51:11 943
65 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:51:15 942
66 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:51:24 941
67 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:51:44 937
68 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:52:40 927
69 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 00:52:54 925
70 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:52:58 924
71 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:53:55 914
72 Robert Bryant SYO M 1967 00:53:58 913
73 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 00:54:14 910
74 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:54:19 909
75 Jo White LEI F 1974 00:54:40 906
76 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:55:15 899
77 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:32 896
78 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:57:03 880
79 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:57:55 870
80 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:59:04 858
81 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:59:17 856
82 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:00:18 845
83 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:01:12 835
84 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:01:16 834
85 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:05:01 794
86 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:06:16 780
87 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:06:47 774
88 Zeph Grant LEI M 1969 01:07:13 770
89 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:08:21 758
90 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:08:22 757
91 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:09:05 750
92 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:09:18 747
93 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:13:05 706
94 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:15:50 677
95 Helen Lewis F 01:16:39
96 Rebecca Perring F 01:16:43
97 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:18:25 649
98 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:30:18 520
99 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:41:54 395
- Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:02:09
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100