Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/friston-forest-2022-05-22

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.16 + (85.49 x (5,366.88 - T)) / 1,184.31
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 01:04:31
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:39 1200
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:06:01 1199
4 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:08:28 1188
5 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:09:04 1185
6 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:09:36 1183
7 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:10:41 1178
8 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:11:03 1177
9 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:11:23 1175
10 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:12:35 1170
11 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:12:36 1170
12 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:14:59 1160
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:19:04 1142
14 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:21:03 1134
15 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:21:32 1131
16 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:21:40 1131
17 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:22:10 1129
18 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:25:23 1115
19 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 01:25:32 1114
20 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:27:07 1107
21 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:28:12 1103
22 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:31:14 1089
23 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:31:50 1087
24 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:38:52 1056
25 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:39:50 1052
26 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:41:46 1044
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:43:35 1036
28 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:43:51 1035
29 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:46:27 1024
30 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:53:55 991
31 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:02:23 955
32 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:03:06 951
33 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:06:09 938
34 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:25:01 856
- Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:06:06
- Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:59
- Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:20:38
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:25:52
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38