Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) (length: 11.1km, climb: 510m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,281.35 + (56.30 x (5,708.84 - T)) / 942.53
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:06:03 1386
2 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 01:09:34 1373
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 01:11:28 1366
4 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 01:12:41 1362
5 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:14:42 1355
6 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:15:11 1353
7 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:18:31 1341
8 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:20:00 1336
9 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:23:37 1323
10 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:25:28 1316
11 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 01:29:03 1303
12 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:29:13 1303
13 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 01:29:39 1301
14 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:29:45 1301
15 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:30:23 1298
16 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:30:45 1297
17 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:33:12 1288
18 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 01:33:22 1288
19 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 01:33:28 1287
20 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:33:32 1287
21 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:33:53 1286
22 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:34:15 1285
23 Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 01:35:07 1281
24 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:38:13 1270
25 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:38:14 1270
26 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 01:39:42 1265
27 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:43:13 1252
28 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:43:32 1251
29 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 01:44:32 1248
30 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:45:15 1245
31 Dylan Jenkinson SYO M 2005 01:47:02 1239
32 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:48:39 1233
33 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:49:25 1230
34 Patrick Butlin TVOC M 1984 01:55:34 1208
35 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 01:55:57 1207
36 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 02:00:42 1190
37 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 02:02:37 1183
38 William Lake SBOC M 2005 02:05:50 1171
39 Gareth Mansfield BAOC M 1985 02:07:30 1165
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39