Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M16,W45) (length: 8km, climb: 305m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,114.65 + (132.32 x (6,270.32 - T)) / 1,805.18
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | UKOL 4 (M40,W21) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:54:18 1335
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:05:34
3 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 01:06:30 1282
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:06:38 1281
5 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:09:00 1271
6 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 01:10:18 1265
7 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 01:12:35 1255
8 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 01:12:54
9 James Bryant SYO M 2007 01:13:48
10 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 01:14:38
11 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 01:15:29
12 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 01:16:57 1236
13 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 01:17:33 1233
14 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 01:18:18
15 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 01:19:50 1223
16 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 01:20:49 1219
17 Rory Black INVOC M 2007 01:21:24
18 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 01:24:14
19 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 01:24:40 1202
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:25:39 1198
21 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 01:26:19 1195
22 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 01:26:28
23 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:26:59 1192
24 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:30:44 1175
25 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:32:12 1169
26 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 01:32:28 1168
27 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:34:11 1160
28 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:38:03 1143
29 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:38:36 1141
30 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:38:54 1139
31 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:40:55 1130
32 John Doyle SYO M 2007 01:42:11
33 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:43:00 1121
34 Alison High SO F 1977 01:43:37 1119
35 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:43:42 1118
36 Matthew Bethell NOR M 2006 01:44:54 1113
37 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 01:46:16 1107
38 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:49:25 1093
39 Rosalind Jennings GO F 1976 01:51:27 1084
40 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:52:46 1078
41 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:53:03 1077
42 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 01:55:36 1066
43 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:59:03 1051
44 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 02:03:32 1031
45 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:04:07 1028
46 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 02:07:14 1015
47 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 02:08:33 1009
48 David Howsam SYO M 1979 02:09:21 1005
49 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 02:22:58 945
50 Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 02:29:57 915
51 Hamish Braine-Clarke QO M 2006 02:41:13 865
52 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 02:47:32 837
53 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 02:49:52 827
54 Natalie Hadley-Sjoland NWO F 1976 02:57:32 793
55 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 03:01:40 775
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55