Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M40,W21) (length: 11.3km, climb: 495m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,260.02 + (76.70 x (6,500.30 - T)) / 1,364.19
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,M35) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (M16,W45) | UKOL 14 (M65,W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:14:41 1374
2 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:22:06 1349
3 Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M 1981 01:22:43 1346
4 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:23:33 1344
5 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:25:34 1337
6 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:27:05 1332
7 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 01:30:49 1319
8 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:33:00 1312
9 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:33:03 1312
10 Rob Palmer NOC M 1979 01:33:38 1310
11 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:36:43 1299
12 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 01:39:17 1291
13 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:39:49 1289
14 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:40:01 1288
15 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:40:09 1288
16 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:40:25 1287
17 Mark Saunders TVOC M 1978 01:43:09 1278
18 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:46:31 1266
19 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:49:23 1256
20 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:54:06 1241
21 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:56:34 1232
22 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:57:48 1228
23 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 02:02:28 1212
24 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 02:05:12 1203
25 Gareth Radcliffe SUFFOC M 1980 02:07:09 1197
26 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 02:22:20 1145
27 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 02:23:40 1141
28 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 02:23:47 1140
29 Anna Murgatroyd OUOC F 1995 02:24:08 1139
30 Tim Gage HH M 1978 02:51:18 1048
31 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 03:10:36 983
- Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:53:29
- Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:42:28
- Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 02:05:30
- Paul Walwyn SYO M 1980 02:36:50
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35