Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300, 13/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/oldhouse-warren-cowdray-and-greentrees-forest-2021-06-13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 210m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.79 + (100.92 x (5,962.66 - T)) / 1,210.75
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:13:41 1201
2 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:14:06 1199
3 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:14:58 1195
4 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 01:15:54 1190
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:16:45 1186
6 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:16:57 1185
7 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:20:07 1169
8 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:21:59 1160
9 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:22:11
10 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:23:35 1152
11 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:25:12 1144
12 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:25:20 1143
13 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:26:33 1137
14 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:26:39 1136
15 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:28:44 1126
16 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:30:08 1119
17 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:30:35 1117
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:30:52 1115
19 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 01:31:05
20 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:31:30 1112
21 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:31:44 1111
22 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:31:55 1110
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:36:01 1090
24 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:37:10 1084
25 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:38:06 1079
26 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:42:02 1060
27 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:43:13 1054
28 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:44:00 1050
29 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:44:09 1049
30 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:44:36 1047
31 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:45:33 1042
32 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:45:47 1041
33 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:45:50 1041
34 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:49:33 1022
35 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:49:46 1021
36 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:50:04 1019
37 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:52:01 1010
38 David Young SO M 1953 01:52:14 1009
39 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 02:01:45 961
40 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:05:21 943
41 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 02:08:51 925
42 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 02:14:18 898
43 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:33:58 800
44 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:43:01 755
- Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:18:48
- Ron Mohel M 1976 01:30:05
- Vasil Peykov SLOW M 1993 01:36:33
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47