Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300, 13/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/oldhouse-warren-cowdray-and-greentrees-forest-2021-06-13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6km, climb: 175m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.96 + (80.48 x (5,639.74 - T)) / 891.53
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:59:13 1219
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 01:07:03
3 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:11:53 1151
4 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:13:32 1142
5 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:13:37 1141
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:14:12 1138
7 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:15:47 1130
8 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:15:58 1129
9 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:17:42 1119
10 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:17:59 1118
11 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:18:17 1116
12 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:19:12 1111
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:22:34 1093
14 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:22:40 1092
15 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:27:18 1067
16 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:30:55 1048
17 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:31:04 1047
18 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:34:51 1026
19 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 01:35:30 1023
20 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:35:42 1022
21 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:36:35 1017
22 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 01:37:08 1014
23 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:37:14 1013
24 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:37:15 1013
25 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:38:24 1007
26 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:42:14 986
27 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:43:02 982
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:43:42 978
29 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:45:20 970
30 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:46:03 966
31 Marion West SO F 1964 01:46:21 964
32 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:48:27 953
33 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:51:02 939
34 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:51:04 938
35 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:52:45 929
36 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:55:43 913
37 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:58:39 897
38 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:04:54 864
- Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:22:47
- Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 02:42:22
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40