Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Bluebell Bash, 15/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 220m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Short Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:40:05
2 Richard Heath GO M 1968 00:40:56
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:43:12
4 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:45:22
5 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:49:56
6 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:50:03
7 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:51:15
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:51:56
9 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:05
10 Anna Fowler BOF F 1999 00:56:53
11 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:53
12 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:28
13 Holly Curtis SO F 2003 00:59:19
14 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:00:04
15 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:00:25
16 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:01:08
17 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:01:15
18 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:02:13
19 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:03:13
20 Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 01:06:12
21 David Lane SN M 1952 01:06:57
22 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:07:28
23 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:08:18
24 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:10:40
25 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:11:21
26 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:11:59
27 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:14:10
28 John Morris SO M 1945 01:15:13
29 Richard Fowler SN M 1966 01:15:51
30 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:18:03
31 Stephen Goodrum SN M 1963 01:19:10
32 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:21:09
33 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:24:07
34 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:29:10
35 Isaac Davis GO M 1986 01:38:50
36 Dora Parra GO F 1989 01:38:51
37 Gif Jitti IND W 1976 01:38:52
38 Arlene Carino IND W 1966 01:38:57
39 Bob Reed MV M 1949 02:00:24
40 Sophie Battistini BOF M 1981 02:01:40
41 Michael White MV M 1937 02:06:54
42 Peter Hallas IND M 2007 02:12:28
43 Richard Broadbridge SO M 1946 02:19:36
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:51:16
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44