Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Urban event, 30/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/events/horsell-urban-details-2021-08-30

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.3km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,018.03 + (113.30 x (3,200.59 - T)) / 607.36
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:39:01 1178
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:39:53 1169
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:40:15 1165
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:40:53 1157
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:41:01 1156
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:02 1156
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:42:14 1142
8 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:45:43 1103
9 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:46:02 1100
10 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:46:30 1095
11 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:46:54 1090
12 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:47:07 1088
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:15 1086
14 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:47:43 1081
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:48:17 1075
16 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:49:39 1059
17 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:51:08 1043
18 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:51:08 1043
19 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:51:33 1038
20 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:52:11 1031
21 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:16 1030
22 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:52:37 1026
23 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:53:01 1022
24 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:39 1015
25 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:53:53 1012
26 Richard Connelly BOF M 1975 00:54:20 1007
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:55:00 999
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:55:50 990
29 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:56:04 988
30 Zuzana Youster IND 00:56:30
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:56:49 979
32 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:57:20 973
33 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:57:28 972
34 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:58:31 960
35 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:58:58 955
36 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:59:13 952
37 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:23 950
38 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:59:48 946
39 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:00:17 940
40 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:01:36 926
41 Dan Youster IND 01:01:39
42 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:27 905
43 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:04:35 892
44 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:04:54 889
45 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:05:08 886
46 Stephen Peacock 01:09:25
47 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:10:04 831
48 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:13:31 792
49 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:17:31 747
50 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:31:04 596
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50